Skip to content

73 Jackson St.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2003

Property Information

Block4093
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,702
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$65,200
25%
Improvement Value:$195,700
75%
Total Assessment$260,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,757+3.0%
2024$10,446+6.5%
2023$9,810+0.8%
2022$9,734+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-059571-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

To:

Sq Ft2,702DeedBook 635, Page 133

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook E159, Page 203

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900