Skip to content

268 Highland AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2001

Property Information

Block4101
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,836
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$66,500
22%
Improvement Value:$235,000
78%
Total Assessment$301,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,431+3.0%
2024$12,072+6.5%
2023$11,336+0.8%
2022$11,249+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-014156-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-032317-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

To:

Sq Ft2,836DeedBook 305, Page 45

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900