Skip to content

301 Lexington Ave.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$499,000
Last Sale Date
May 25, 2006

Property Information

Block4101
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningO-R
Sq Footage3,457
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$72,500
19%
Improvement Value:$305,200
81%
Total Assessment$377,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,573+3.0%
2024$15,123+6.5%
2023$14,202+0.8%
2022$14,092+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-052427-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$499,000

To:

Sq Ft3,457DeedBook 1242, Page 185

Property Sale

Sale
$174,900
DeedBook G160, Page 99

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900