Skip to content

323-325 Highland Ave.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2024

Property Information

Block4103
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,402
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$74,800
29%
Improvement Value:$179,900
71%
Total Assessment$254,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,501+3.0%
2024$10,198+6.5%
2023$9,577+0.8%
2022$9,503+1.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,402DeedBook 3178, Page 277Recorded11/2/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 2029, Page 257

Foreclosure Case F-041857-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$477,750
DeedBook 1361, Page 28

Property Sale

Sale
$346,800
DeedBook 946, Page 106

Property Sale

Sale
$269,900
DeedBook 543, Page 61

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000
DeedBook M167, Page 237

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920