Skip to content

194 Autumn StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$96,100
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2017

Property Information

Block4106
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,383
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,400
34%
Improvement Value:$113,800
66%
Total Assessment$173,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,141+3.0%
2024$6,935+6.5%
2023$6,512+0.8%
2022$6,462+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$96,100

To:

Sq Ft1,383DeedBook 3061, Page 245

Foreclosure Case F-002015-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-036046-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-036811-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 1212, Page 247

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920