Skip to content

345 Harrison St.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2024

Property Information

Block4108
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,730
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$61,800
45%
Improvement Value:$75,200
55%
Total Assessment$137,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,649+3.0%
2024$5,485+6.5%
2023$5,151+0.8%
2022$5,111+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006628-19

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,730DeedBook 3328, Page 7Recorded6/12/2018

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2624, Page 158Recorded5/6/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2548, Page 255Recorded11/13/2014

Foreclosure Case F-051718-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 839, Page 198

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900