Skip to content

101 Lexington AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 20, 2021

Property Information

Block4117
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-3FAMILY
Dwellings3
ZoningO-R
Sq Footage2,393
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$68,600
23%
Improvement Value:$227,600
77%
Total Assessment$296,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,212+3.0%
2024$11,860+6.5%
2023$11,137+0.8%
2022$11,051+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

To:

Sq Ft2,393DeedBook 4115, Page 270

Foreclosure Case F-038903-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$208,000
DeedBook 298, Page 50

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook V157, Page 77

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900