Skip to content

300 Monroe StPassaic, NJ 07055

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$84,308
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 1998

Property Information

Block4121
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S/RET/OFF/WHSE
Dwellings---
ZoningC
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$197,000
26%
Improvement Value:$553,000
74%
Total Assessment$750,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$30,923+3.0%
2024$30,030+6.5%
2023$28,200+0.8%
2022$27,983-40.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001443-11

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Sett-Not Sched Trial,Arbitr, Or Othr Cdr/Friend Hear Not Compl

Property Sale

Sale
$84,308

To:

DeedBook 155, Page 217