Skip to content

352-356 Chamberlain AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 11, 1991

Property Information

Block1014
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,331
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$48,600
28%
Improvement Value:$122,300
72%
Total Assessment$170,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,707+3.9%
2024$8,379+9.5%
2023$7,649+7.2%
2022$7,135+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006614-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,000

To:

Sq Ft1,331DeedBook 129, Page 538

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950