Skip to content

294-296 Paterson AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1983

Last Sale Price
$258,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2004

Property Information

Block1015
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,161
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$51,000
23%
Improvement Value:$173,000
77%
Total Assessment$224,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,413+3.9%
2024$10,983+9.5%
2023$10,026+7.2%
2022$9,352+3.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021420-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$258,000

To:

Sq Ft2,161DeedBook 772, Page 277

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983