Skip to content

201 N 4th StPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1902

Last Sale Price
$530,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 7, 2024

Property Information

Block108
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,371
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$35,100
20%
Improvement Value:$141,900
80%
Total Assessment$177,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,018+3.9%
2024$8,678+9.5%
2023$7,923+7.2%
2022$7,390+3.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

To:

Sq Ft2,371DeedBook 4688, Page 102

Property Sale

Sale
$187,000
Sq Ft2,371DeedBook 3701, Page 105Recorded11/26/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$161,000
Sq Ft2,371DeedBook 3678, Page 51Recorded10/21/2019

Foreclosure Case F-038405-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000
DeedBook D914, Page 181

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1902