Skip to content

118-120 N 1st St CvPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1877

Last Sale Price
$82,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 6, 1992

Property Information

Block112
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,175
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$35,900
21%
Improvement Value:$135,100
79%
Total Assessment$171,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,712+3.9%
2024$8,384+9.5%
2023$7,654+7.2%
2022$7,139+3.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005242-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-044935-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000

To:

Sq Ft2,175DeedBook 130, Page 98

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1877