Skip to content

160 N Main StPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1888

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 20, 2020

Property Information

Block113
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,607
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,400
12%
Improvement Value:$147,800
88%
Total Assessment$167,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,519+3.9%
2024$8,198+9.5%
2023$7,484+7.2%
2022$6,981+3.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

To:

Sq Ft2,607DeedBook 3804, Page 228Recorded6/5/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook D2241, Page 226

Foreclosure Case F-021400-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$347,000
DeedBook D1650, Page 109

Property Sale

Sale
$347,000
DeedBook D1398, Page 292

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
DeedBook D1144, Page 11

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1888