Skip to content

22 Bergen StPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1892

Last Sale Price
$83,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2016

Property Information

Block119
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,242
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,500
9%
Improvement Value:$167,800
91%
Total Assessment$184,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,390-12.7%
2024$10,752+9.5%
2023$9,816+7.2%
2022$9,156+3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$83,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 2976, Page 138Recorded1/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-045725-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$292,000
DeedBook D1629, Page 240

Property Sale

Sale
$14,500
DeedBook D026, Page 47

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1892