Skip to content

444-446 Edmund AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 17, 2016

Property Information

Block1210
Lot53
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,227
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,300
35%
Improvement Value:$139,700
65%
Total Assessment$216,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,005+3.9%
2024$10,590+9.5%
2023$9,668+7.2%
2022$9,018+4.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2930, Page 251Recorded11/1/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2713, Page 77Recorded10/29/2015

Foreclosure Case F-042042-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-045465-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook D976, Page 162

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960