Skip to content

108-110 Birch StPaterson, NJ 07522

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 22, 2022

Property Information

Block1413
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,568
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$56,300
22%
Improvement Value:$195,700
78%
Total Assessment$252,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,877-22.6%
2024$19,220+9.5%
2023$17,546+7.2%
2022$16,366+3.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft5,568DeedBook 4403, Page 53

Property Sale

Sale
$89,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 2491, Page 186Recorded7/10/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$89,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 2449, Page 76Recorded3/28/2014

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2449, Page 62Recorded3/28/2014

Foreclosure Case F-022963-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-001824-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice