Skip to content

1-7 Wayne Ave(Block 1413 Lot 10)Paterson, NJ 07522

Built 1898
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2020

Property Information

Block1413
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2 F
Dwellings---
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage7,048
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$76,100
15%
Improvement Value:$442,800
85%
Total Assessment$518,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$26,438+3.9%
2024$25,442+9.5%
2023$23,226+7.2%
2022$21,664-14.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2789, Page 40Recorded3/11/2016

Foreclosure Case F-006535-14

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$268,000
DeedBook D934, Page 270

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898