Skip to content

32-34 Burlington AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$570,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 21, 2025

Property Information

Block1505
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.7F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,934
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$79,600
39%
Improvement Value:$126,600
61%
Total Assessment$206,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,506+3.9%
2024$10,110+9.5%
2023$9,230+7.2%
2022$8,609+3.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$570,000

To:

Sq Ft1,934DeedBook 4844, Page 190

Foreclosure Case F-003513-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950