Skip to content

225-227 Maitland AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2021

Property Information

Block1601
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,228
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$83,800
34%
Improvement Value:$162,400
66%
Total Assessment$246,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,544+3.9%
2024$12,071+9.5%
2023$11,020+7.2%
2022$10,279+3.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

To:

Sq Ft1,228DeedBook 4065, Page 157

Property Sale

Sale
$269,000
DeedBook XXXXX, Page XXXXX

Property Sale

Sale
$269,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3219, Page 206Recorded1/5/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2939, Page 281Recorded11/17/2016

Foreclosure Case F-006973-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook D1029, Page 31