Skip to content

205-209 Maitland AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$551,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2023

Property Information

Block1601
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F 1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,736
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$95,600
32%
Improvement Value:$203,200
68%
Total Assessment$298,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,224+3.9%
2024$14,650+9.5%
2023$13,374+7.2%
2022$12,475+3.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$551,000

To:

Sq Ft1,736DeedBook 4582, Page 206

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2943, Page 139Recorded11/22/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$137,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2823, Page 205

Foreclosure Case F-015219-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
DeedBook D1803, Page 27

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
DeedBook D1227, Page 155

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960