Skip to content

214-216 Elberon AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1965
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 1, 2013

Property Information

Block1603
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,996
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$83,800
37%
Improvement Value:$142,300
63%
Total Assessment$226,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2023$10,120+7.2%
2022$9,440+3.3%
2021$9,140-3.1%
2020$9,435+4.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020902-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

To:

Sq Ft1,996DeedBook 2304, Page 30

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook R102, Page 291

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965