Skip to content

161-163 Arlington AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2017

Property Information

Block1605
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,725
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,600
37%
Improvement Value:$135,900
63%
Total Assessment$215,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,980+3.9%
2024$10,566+9.5%
2023$9,646+7.2%
2022$8,997+3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3157, Page 147Recorded10/4/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$158,094

From:

To:

DeedBook 2973, Page 114Recorded1/9/2017

Foreclosure Case F-010567-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000
DeedBook D343, Page 57

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950