Skip to content

165-167 Crosby AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$115,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 8, 2014

Property Information

Block1609
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,194
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,600
44%
Improvement Value:$96,200
56%
Total Assessment$171,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,753+3.9%
2024$8,423+9.5%
2023$7,690+7.2%
2022$7,173+3.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2564, Page 105Recorded12/16/2014

Foreclosure Case F-022920-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook D537, Page 10

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955