Skip to content

158-160 Richmond AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2020

Property Information

Block1609
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F 1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,232
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$79,600
42%
Improvement Value:$111,800
58%
Total Assessment$191,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,752+3.9%
2024$9,384+9.5%
2023$8,567+7.2%
2022$7,991+3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft1,232DeedBook 3756, Page 271

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2689, Page 138Recorded9/16/2015

Foreclosure Case F-017506-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-038855-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000
DeedBook D1332, Page 110

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955