Skip to content

29-31 Chamberlain AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2017

Property Information

Block1715
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,023
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,600
33%
Improvement Value:$161,700
67%
Total Assessment$241,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,294+3.9%
2024$11,831+9.5%
2023$10,801+7.2%
2022$10,074+3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

To:

Sq Ft2,023DeedBook 3143, Page 22

Property Sale

Sale
$133,600

From:

To:

DeedBook 3020, Page 188Recorded3/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-030739-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$289,000
DeedBook D943, Page 68

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960