Skip to content

315-317 Maitland AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 23, 2020

Property Information

Block1716
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,140
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$83,800
33%
Improvement Value:$170,900
67%
Total Assessment$254,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,977-7.0%
2024$13,959+9.5%
2023$12,743+7.2%
2022$11,886+3.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

To:

Sq Ft1,140DeedBook 3930, Page 154

Property Sale

Sale
$286,000

From:

To:

DeedBook D3249, Page 289Recorded2/14/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$132,600

From:

To:

DeedBook D3029, Page 289Recorded4/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-045047-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook D2002, Page 87

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960