Skip to content

125-139 5th AvePaterson, NJ 07524

Industrial

Last Sale Price
$1,000,000
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2009

Property Information

Block2003
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2 B
Dwellings---
ZoningI-1
Sq Footage39,205
Acreage0.69

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$330,000
22%
Improvement Value:$1,168,800
78%
Total Assessment$1,498,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$76,364+3.9%
2024$73,486+9.5%
2023$67,086+7.2%
2022$62,575+8.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009119-19

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Settled-While Scheduled For Trial

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000,000

To:

Sq Ft39,205DeedBook 1804, Page 239