Skip to content

33 E 13th StPaterson, NJ 07524

Last Sale Price
$345,360
Last Sale Date
Apr 1, 2005

Property Information

Block2007
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,202
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,200
13%
Improvement Value:$127,000
87%
Total Assessment$146,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,449+3.9%
2024$7,168+9.5%
2023$6,544+7.2%
2022$6,104+3.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000463-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$345,360

To:

Sq Ft2,202DeedBook 976, Page 102