Skip to content

205-207 5th AvePaterson, NJ 07524

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2017

Property Information

Block2105
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F 1G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,292
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,700
14%
Improvement Value:$294,900
86%
Total Assessment$342,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,455+3.9%
2024$16,798+9.5%
2023$15,335+7.2%
2022$14,304+3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

To:

Sq Ft2,292DeedBook 3116, Page 21

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2613, Page 210Recorded4/16/2015

Foreclosure Case F-011641-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$19,416,892
DeedBook D1309, Page 175