Skip to content

72 N 1st StPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1877

Last Sale Price
$435,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 2022

Property Information

Block210
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,067
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,900
21%
Improvement Value:$120,000
79%
Total Assessment$151,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,739+3.9%
2024$7,448+9.5%
2023$6,799+7.2%
2022$6,342+7.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

To:

Sq Ft2,067DeedBook 4372, Page 280

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,067DeedBook 3864, Page 96Recorded9/16/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
Sq Ft2,067DeedBook 3864, Page 42Recorded9/16/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
Sq Ft2,067DeedBook 3739, Page 106Recorded1/27/2020

Foreclosure Case F-063950-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1877