Skip to content

319 6th AvePaterson, NJ 07524

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2019

Property Information

Block2112
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,658
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$37,700
23%
Improvement Value:$126,100
77%
Total Assessment$163,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,346+3.9%
2024$8,031+9.5%
2023$7,332+7.2%
2022$6,839+3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

To:

Sq Ft1,658DeedBook 3705, Page 33

Property Sale

Sale
$137,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3363, Page 28Recorded7/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-046888-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-043121-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook D1225, Page 164