Skip to content

27 E 16th StPaterson, NJ 07524

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 5, 2016

Property Information

Block2203
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,611
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$37,100
20%
Improvement Value:$144,200
80%
Total Assessment$181,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,237+3.9%
2024$8,889+9.5%
2023$8,115+7.2%
2022$7,569+3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

To:

Sq Ft2,611DeedBook 2756, Page 121

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2756, Page 121Recorded1/15/2016

Foreclosure Case F-031520-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook D1391, Page 78