Skip to content

166-170 E 22nd StPaterson, NJ 07514

Last Sale Date
Sep 18, 2018

Property Information

Block2405
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.7B 2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,667
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,100
36%
Improvement Value:$131,100
64%
Total Assessment$206,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,506+3.9%
2024$10,110+9.5%
2023$9,230+7.2%
2022$8,609+3.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 3414, Page 45Recorded9/27/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook D2264, Page 288

Foreclosure Case F-016729-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook D1487, Page 96

Property Sale

Sale
$111,500
DeedBook Q149, Page 179