Skip to content

117-119 E 23rd StPaterson, NJ 07514

Last Sale Price
$630,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 7, 2023

Property Information

Block2410
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,320
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$53,100
18%
Improvement Value:$239,400
82%
Total Assessment$292,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,903+3.9%
2024$14,341+9.5%
2023$13,092+7.2%
2022$12,212+3.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$630,000

To:

Sq Ft3,320DeedBook 4602, Page 233

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2576, Page 272Recorded1/14/2015

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2342, Page 161Recorded7/24/2013

Foreclosure Case F-007472-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$75,360
DeedBook F124, Page 111