Skip to content

158-162 E 26th StPaterson, NJ 07514

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 1, 2017

Property Information

Block2501
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,600
25%
Improvement Value:$151,900
75%
Total Assessment$202,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,317+3.9%
2024$9,929+9.5%
2023$9,064+7.2%
2022$8,454+3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 3201, Page 141

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3030, Page 223Recorded4/10/2017

Foreclosure Case F-013717-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$124,900
DeedBook W124, Page 530