Skip to content

176 E 26th StPaterson, NJ 07514

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2007

Property Information

Block2501
Lot17

Sq Footage---
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$58,500
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$58,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,981+3.9%
2024$2,868+9.5%
2023$2,618+7.2%
2022$2,442+3.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-024326-18

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-000650-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$355,000

To:

DeedBook 1499, Page 5

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$240,000
DeedBook D557, Page 245