Skip to content

461-463 6th AvePaterson, NJ 07514

Last Sale Date
Apr 1, 2019

Property Information

Block2501
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,387
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,300
39%
Improvement Value:$100,700
61%
Total Assessment$164,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,356+3.9%
2024$8,041+9.5%
2023$7,341+7.2%
2022$6,847+3.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-021355-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$81,623

From:

To:

DeedBook 3264, Page 155Recorded3/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-021595-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004181-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice