Skip to content

129-131 E 26th StPaterson, NJ 07514

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Nov 7, 2016

Property Information

Block2506
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S FR
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,331
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,600
30%
Improvement Value:$117,900
70%
Total Assessment$168,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,585+3.9%
2024$8,262+9.5%
2023$7,542+7.2%
2022$7,035+3.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000403-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook D591, Page 56