Skip to content

424 6th AvePaterson, NJ 07514

Built 1898
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 27, 2006

Property Information

Block2714
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2 F
Dwellings---
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage4,096
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$51,400
14%
Improvement Value:$326,400
86%
Total Assessment$377,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,249+3.9%
2024$18,524+9.5%
2023$16,910+7.2%
2022$15,773+4.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures6

Foreclosure Case F-005484-25

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Sheriff #F-26000535Sale Date7/21/2026

Foreclosure Case F-009344-23

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-005514-22

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007136-16

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000444-14

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-021833-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

To:

Sq Ft4,096DeedBook 1172, Page 170

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898