Skip to content

191-193 Putnam StPaterson, NJ 07524

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2019

Property Information

Block2805
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,200
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$29,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,488+3.9%
2024$1,432+9.5%
2023$1,307+7.2%
2022$1,219+1.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

DeedBook 3638, Page 241

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

DeedBook D2815, Page 28Recorded4/28/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$41,500

From:

To:

DeedBook D2577, Page 31Recorded1/14/2015

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2553, Page 49Recorded11/19/2014

Foreclosure Case F-021626-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-009997-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook D817, Page 214