Skip to content

75 Putnam StPaterson, NJ 07524

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jun 27, 2023

Property Information

Block2902
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,812
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,200
12%
Improvement Value:$139,000
88%
Total Assessment$158,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,060+3.9%
2024$7,757+9.5%
2023$7,081+7.2%
2022$6,605+3.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-018367-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3425, Page 105Recorded10/11/2018

Foreclosure Case F-027599-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-048692-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook D1011, Page 193

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900