Skip to content

470 River StPaterson, NJ 07524

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$605,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 13, 2025

Property Information

Block2908
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3 F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,679
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$17,300
13%
Improvement Value:$112,800
87%
Total Assessment$130,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,629+3.9%
2024$6,379+9.5%
2023$5,823+7.2%
2022$5,432+3.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$605,000

To:

Sq Ft2,679DeedBook 4838, Page 273

Foreclosure Case F-011618-23

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2453, Page 72Recorded4/4/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

To:

DeedBook C119, Page 166

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900