Skip to content

8 Graham Avenue(Unit C003)Paterson, NJ 07524

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$720,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 4, 2025

Property Information

Block2919
Lot14
QualifierC003
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description670 SF 3 BDRM
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage670
Acreage3

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$7,900
13%
Improvement Value:$53,200
87%
Total Assessment$61,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,113+3.9%
2024$2,996+9.5%
2023$2,735+7.2%
2022$2,551+3.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$720,000

To:

DeedBook 4913, Page 94

Foreclosure Case F-001758-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935