Skip to content

33-35 Graham AvePaterson, NJ 07524

Last Sale Price
$55,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2016

Property Information

Block2921
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,096
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,200
12%
Improvement Value:$176,000
88%
Total Assessment$200,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,200+3.9%
2024$9,816+9.5%
2023$8,961+7.2%
2022$8,358+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

To:

Sq Ft3,096DeedBook 2944, Page 168

Foreclosure Case F-008731-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$247,500
DeedBook D796, Page 98