Skip to content

72 Graham AvePaterson, NJ 07524

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 9, 2017

Property Information

Block3009
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,445
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,900
9%
Improvement Value:$242,200
91%
Total Assessment$266,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,558+3.9%
2024$13,047+9.5%
2023$11,911+7.2%
2022$11,110+3.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

To:

Sq Ft3,445DeedBook 3012, Page 158

Foreclosure Case F-024050-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook D644, Page 244

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900