Skip to content

116-118 Cliff StPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$379,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2020

Property Information

Block302
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,590
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,800
29%
Improvement Value:$105,000
71%
Total Assessment$148,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,581+3.9%
2024$7,296+9.5%
2023$6,660-47.4%
2022$12,650+3.2%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$379,900

To:

Sq Ft1,590DeedBook 3874, Page 154

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

DeedBook D3437, Page 145Recorded10/26/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3250, Page 58Recorded2/14/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$233,711

From:

To:

DeedBook D2961, Page 79Recorded12/21/2016

Foreclosure Case F-035502-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook D2046, Page 39

Foreclosure Case F-048142-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook D2009, Page 137

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook D1767, Page 56

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook D689, Page 177

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900