Skip to content

85 Temple StPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1900

Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 2018

Property Information

Block305
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,326
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,800
53%
Improvement Value:$33,800
47%
Total Assessment$71,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,648+3.9%
2024$3,511-35.5%
2023$5,443+7.2%
2022$5,077+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$51,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2934, Page 136Recorded11/9/2016

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2797, Page 245Recorded3/31/2016

Foreclosure Case F-048620-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook D382, Page 173

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900