Skip to content

50 Lafayette StPaterson, NJ 07501

Built 1900
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$72,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 14, 2003

Property Information

Block3108
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,022
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$13,800
11%
Improvement Value:$114,700
89%
Total Assessment$128,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,547+3.9%
2024$6,300+9.5%
2023$5,752+7.2%
2022$5,365+3.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012038-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000

To:

Sq Ft2,022DeedBook 684, Page 183

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900