Skip to content

187-189 N 1st StPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$77,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2017

Property Information

Block117
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,994
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,700
54%
Improvement Value:$21,600
46%
Total Assessment$47,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,410+3.9%
2024$2,319-64.8%
2023$6,593+7.2%
2022$6,150+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3120, Page 149Recorded8/15/2017

Foreclosure Case F-008724-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000
DeedBook D701, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897