Skip to content

243-245 Fulton PlPaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2017

Property Information

Block3202
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F 3G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,984
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,600
14%
Improvement Value:$157,800
86%
Total Assessment$183,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,344+3.9%
2024$8,992+9.5%
2023$8,209+7.2%
2022$7,657+3.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3205, Page 58Recorded12/12/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$393,000

To:

Sq Ft2,984DeedBook 3753, Page 177

Foreclosure Case F-033555-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment